27 January 2021 at 11:00 GMTContemporary & Post-War Art ft. The Ski Sale | 628
Live Online
LOT 1
EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)
DRAWING WITH BLUE ELEMENTS
LOT 2
EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)
HEAD
LOT 3
EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)
UNTITLED
LOT 4
ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014)
LITTLE DRAGON'S CONSTRUCTION
LOT 5
ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014)
HOPI STUDIES NO.26 - 1990
LOT 6
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
BRORA
LOT 7
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
BOATS ON THE FORTH
LOT 8
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
KING PARROT
LOT 10
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
CRESTED GREBE, ZOETERMEER
LOT 11
DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998)
GIRL IN A MIRROR WITH PATTERNED SOFA - 1981
LOT 12
DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998)
FLOWERS AND BIRD
LOT 13
DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH B.1937)
TREE GROUP
LOT 14
ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH B.1931)
TUSCAN SKETCH
LOT 15
DEREK CLARKE M.B.E., R.S.A. (BRITISH b.1912-d.2014)
ROCKFALL - 1978
LOT 16
IAN FLEMING R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1906-1990)
SEA WALL, ARBROATH
LOT 17
JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH B.1932)
FISHING NETS, CATTERLINE
LOT 18
DOUGLAS SWAN (AMERICAN/BRITISH 1930-2000)
AUCHMITHIE HARBOUR -1959
LOT 19
GORDON HOPE WYLLIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1930-2005)
EDGE OF A FIELD AT NIGHT
LOT 20
PHILIP REEVES R.S.A., R.S.W., A.R.C.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1931)
LANDSCAPE, WEST LOTHIAN - 1961
LOT 21
MARDI BARRIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1931-2004)
PALE DUSK
LOT 22
NAEL HANNAH (IRAQI/SCOTTISH B.1959)
INDIGO SKY, AUCHMITHIE
LOT 23
MARK I'ANSON (SCOTTISH B.1968)
DRIFTER - 2011
LOT 24
GLEN SCOULLER R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1950)
PLANE TREES, BARGEMON
LOT 25
GLEN SCOULLER R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1950)
BEACHED BOATS, ALMUNICAR
LOT 26
JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008)
YACHTS, LARGO BAY
LOT 27
PETER MCLAREN (SCOTTISH B.1964)
FIGURE IN A HOT LANDSCAPE
LOT 28
SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1916-1992)
MAN WAITING
LOT 30
JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008)
BASS ROCK, AUTUMN EVENING -1996
LOT 31
JACK VETTRIANO (SCOTTISH B.1951)
FISH TEAS
LOT 32
CHARLES SIMPSON (SCOTTISH b.1952-)
DUART CASTLE, MULL
LOT 33
ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH B.1931)
GROSEBAY, HARRIS
LOT 34
HUGH DODD (SCOTTISH 1948-2014)
THE OLD COURSE AT ST ANDREWS
LOT 35
GLEN SCOULLER R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1950)
GATHERING CLOUDS, LA ROQUE D'ALRIC
LOT 36
CHARLES SIMPSON (SCOTTISH B.1952)
BEACH FIGURE AND SEAGULL
LOT 37
John Lowrie Morrison (Jolomo) O.B.E. (Scottish 1948-)
WEE BARNS, ACHATENY - ARDNAMURCHAN
LOT 38
John Lowrie Morrison (Jolomo) O.B.E. (Scottish 1948-)
WEE HUT - CULIPOOL LOOKING TO SCARBA
LOT 39
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
BLUEBIRD
LOT 40
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
SUNLIGHT IN THE PARK
LOT 41
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
RED WHISKERED BULBUL, SYDNEY
LOT 44
CATHERINE LEE (BRITISH CONTEMPORARY)
STUDIO WITH ORIENTAL SCROLL
LOT 45
GEORGE MACPHERSON R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1935-2018)
HARBOUR MIST
LOT 47
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
PORT SETON HARBOUR
LOT 49
JEANETTE LASSEN (SCOTTISH 1924-2008)
THE GORGE, FRANCE
LOT 50
ANN ORAM R.S.W. (BRITISH B.1956)
THE BALLERINA
LOT 52
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
LEAPING ON A HORSE
LOT 53
DAVID MCLEOD MARTIN R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1922-2018)
CYCLAMEN
LOT 54
DAVID MCLEOD MARTIN R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1922-2018)
STILL LIFE WITH CORNFLOWERS
LOT 55
LEON MORROCCO A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH B.1942)
LES PRINTEMPS AU PARC
LOT 56
EILEEN COOPER O.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH B.1953)
SHIPWRECK
LOT 57
GLEN SCOULLER R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1950)
PINK HOUSE, CHINDAL MUDIWAL
LOT 58
JACK MORROCCO (SCOTTISH B.1953)
FROM PALAZZO DUCALE
LOT 60
GLEN SCOULLER R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1950)
FEEDING THE HENS
LOT 62
JOHN G. BOYD R.P., R.G.I (SCOTTISH 1940-2001)
THE GARDEN OF GETHSEMANE
LOT 63
DUNCAN SHANKS R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH B.1937)
CROSSFORD - 1973
LOT 64
KATHRYN KYNOCH R.G.I. (SCOTTISH b.1942-)
YOUNG WOMAN WITH A FLOWER
LOT 66
MICHAEL SCOTT (SCOTTISH b.1946-)
FISHERMAN'S DREAM
LOT 67
MICHAEL SCOTT (SCOTTISH b.1946-)
MARS & VENUS
LOT 68
GORDON K. MITCHELL R.S.W., R.S.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1952)
DEMONSTRATION
LOT 69
GORDON K. MITCHELL R.S.W., R.S.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B.1952)
APPLE A DAY - 2002
LOT 71
HAROLD HITCHCOCK (BRITISH b.1914-d.2009)
WOODLAND FANTASY
LOT 72
SIR TERRY FROST R.A. (BRITISH 1915-2003)
UNTITLED - 1969
LOT 73
MARGARET MELLIS (BRITISH 1914-2009)
UNTITLED (7 DIFFERENT TRIANGLES)
LOT 74
WILLIAM MOELWYN MERCHANT (WELSH 1913-1997)
UNTITLED (ABSTRACT FORM)
LOT 75
MARGARET MELLIS (BRITISH 1914-2009)
VIEW OF SAN GIORGIO MAGGIORE - C.1948
LOT 76
IAIN ROBERTSON (BRITISH B.1955)
PERSONAGE
LOT 78
IAIN ROBERTSON (BRITISH B.1955)
SEA STACK
LOT 79
ALEXIS HUNTER (NEW ZEALAND 1948-2014)
UNTITLED
LOT 80
JACK KNOX R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1936-2015)
BREAKFAST STILL LIFE
LOT 81
NEIL MACPHERSON R.S.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY)
THE MAN WHO KNEW EVERYTHING AND NOTHING
LOT 82
NEIL MACPHERSON R.S.A., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY)
THE HARVEST GIRL
LOT 84
PATRICIA DOUTHWAITE (SCOTTISH 1939-2002)
WOMAN WITH WHEELED SERPENT
LOT 85
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
JEUNE FILLE, LE TRÉPORT - 1986
LOT 86
WILLIAM FOYLE (BRITISH b.1993-)
PORTRAIT (BLUES)
LOT 87
JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940 - 2023)
ME AND LITTLE ME
LOT 88
JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940 - 2023)
ON THE SEASHORE
LOT 89
JOCK MCFADYEN (SCOTTISH B.1950)
UNTITLED (YOYO)
LOT 91
DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998)
FLOWERS, BLACK BOX AND GOURDS II
LOT 92
John Lowrie Morrison (Jolomo) O.B.E. (Scottish 1948-)
GLORIOSA - 2004
LOT 93
IAIN FAULKNER (SCOTTISH B.1973)
STILL LIFE WITH LOT 284
LOT 94
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
THE BREAKWATER
LOT 95
ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014)
ASSEMBLAGE DANS LA ROSE - 2010
LOT 96
GERALD LAING (BRITISH 1936-2011)
RECLINING FIGURE, I
LOT 98
IRENE LESLIE MAIN (SCOTTISH B.1959)
FRENCH STREET SCENE
LOT 100
JEAN COOKE R.A. (BRITISH 1927-2008)
WARM SEA
LOT 101
ALEXANDER GOUDIE (SCOTTISH 1933-2004)
NUDE IN GREEN DRAWING-ROOM
LOT 103
DAVID MCLEOD MARTIN R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1922-2018)
STILL LIFE WITH YELLOW GROUND
LOT 104
ALEXANDER GOUDIE (SCOTTISH 1933-2004)
FRUIT AND JUG OF ANEMONES
LOT 105
ROBERT KELSEY (SCOTTISH B.1949)
THE RED BOOK
LOT 106
GORDON HOPE WYLLIE R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1930-2005)
THE HILLS
LOT 107
PATRICK HAYMAN (BRITISH 1915-1988)
CORNISH LANDSCAPE AND GIRL
LOT 108
FRANK SULLY (BRITISH 1898-1992)
RAVELLED FORMS
LOT 109
JOHN KINGERLEE (IRISH B.1936)
PORTRAIT STUDY
LOT 110
MAU MAU (BRITISH (CONTEMPORARY))
MERMAIDS IN A NET - C. 2009
LOT 112
ALEXANDER JAMES (BRITISH B.1967)
MORPHO AMATHONTE
LOT 113
ALEXANDER JAMES (BRITISH B.1967)
CALIGO EURILOCHUS (4489)
LOT 114
ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014)
ENTRANCE TO THE PLEASURE GARDEN - 2004
LOT 115
ALASTAIR MICHIE R.W.A., F.R.B.S. (SCOTTISH 1921-2008)
UNTITLED
LOT 116
BILLY CHILDISH (BRITISH b.1959-)
CTMF: BY LAND, SEA AND SKY - 2013
LOT 119
ABOUDIA (IVORIAN B.1983)
UNTITLED - 2011
LOT 120
KEN CURRIE (SCOTTISH B.1960)
MERCENARY - 1987
LOT 121
ADRIAN WISZNIEWSKI (SCOTTISH B.1958)
GARDENER
LOT 122
KEN CURRIE (SCOTTISH B.1960)
PATIENT - 1992
LOT 123
DAVID HOSIE (SCOTTISH B.1962)
SISTER AND BROTHER II - 1991
LOT 124
CRAIG MULHOLLAND (SCOTTISH B.1969)
MANGA CHONG - 2002
LOT 125
CRAIG MULHOLLAND (SCOTTISH B.1969)
HEAD - 1993
LOT 126
STEPHEN CONROY (SCOTTISH B.1964)
FIGURE STUDY - 2000
LOT 127
ALASDAIR GRAY (SCOTTISH 1934-2019)
SNAKES & LADDERS (FILM SEQUENCE WITH LIZ LOCHHEAD) - 1972
LOT 129
MARK DEMSTEADER (BRITISH B.1963)
STUDY FOR APOLLO
LOT 130
PETER HOWSON O.B.E. (SCOTTISH B.1958)
HEAD 9
LOT 131
JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940 - 2023)
CECI N’EST PAS UN AUTO-PORTRAIT, 2003
LOT 132
JUNO CALYPSO (BRITISH B.1989)
MILK - 2019
LOT 134
AGNES MARTIN (CANADIAN /AMERICAN 1912-2004)
PAINTINGS & DRAWINGS 1974-1990 (SUITE OF 10)
LOT 136
CY TWOMBLY (AMERICAN 1928-2011)
NOTES FROM SALALAH - 2008
LOT 137
JULIAN OPIE (BRITISH B.1958)
WOMAN TAKING OFF MAN'S SHIRT (CRISTEA P.244)
LOT 138
ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987) AND KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990)
MONTREUX JAZZ FESTIVAL - 1986
LOT 140
KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990)
MONTREUX JAZZ FESTIVAL - 1983 (SET OF THREE)
LOT 141
IAN HAMILTON FINLAY (SCOTTISH 1925-2006)
POVERTY, PITTED WITH LARKS
LOT 142
IAN HAMILTON FINLAY (SCOTTISH 1925-2006)
AFTER BERNINI - 1987
LOT 143
ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014)
MUCHNESS MEANING - 2003
LOT 144
ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014)
SIN OFF - NEVER - 2003
LOT 145
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
BASS ROCK FABLE
LOT 146
PAUL NASH (BRITISH 1889-1946)
KIMMERRIDGE FOLLY
LOT 147
CHRISTO AND JEANNE-CLAUDE (AMERICAN 1939-2020)
PONT NEUF
LOT 148
LAURENCE STEPHEN LOWRY (BRITISH 1887-1976)
HUDDERSFIELD
LOT 149
MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)
LA BAIE - 1962
LOT 150
MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)
SARAH AND THE THREE ANGELS - 'FROM 'DRAWINGS FOR THE BIBLE' - 1963
LOT 151
MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)
THE FLUTE PLAYER (M. 197) - 1957
LOT 152
YOSHITOMO NARA (JAPANESE B.1959) X MATTHEW SWEET (AMERICAN B.1964)
KIMI GA SUKI X RAIFU (RED EDITION) - 2019
LOT 153
KAWS (AMERICAN B.1974)
SMALL LIE (BLACK) - 2017
LOT 154
YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE B.1929)
PUMPKIN (YELLOW) - SOFT SCULPTURE
LOT 155
JONAS WOOD (AMERICAN B.1977)
JUNGLE KITCHEN - 2017
LOT 157
YAYOI KUSAMA (JAPANESE B.1929)
PUMPKINS (YELLOW/BLACK AND RED/WHITE)
LOT 158
DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)
COMPOSITION RED & BLUE (MOMART) - DECEMBER 2005
LOT 159
DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)
BLACK AND WHITE DOGS EXHIBITION POSTER
LOT 160
DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)
DOG 43 POSTER
LOT 161
DAVID SHRIGLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH B.1968)
I CANNOT LIVE WITHOUT YOU - 2019
LOT 162
LOUISE BOURGEOIS (FRENCH/AMERICAN 1911-2010)
EX-LIBRIS
LOT 163
SIR ANTHONY GORMLEY O.B.E. (BRITISH B.1950)
BODY - 2014
LOT 165
JENNY HOLZER (AMERICAN B.1950)
WATERBOARD 0000090, 18 FROM 'TOP SECRET' - 2012
LOT 166
VICTOR PASMORE C.B.E., C.H. (BRITISH 1908-1998)
THE BLUE BETWEEN - 1978
LOT 170
KIM LIM (SINGAPOREAN/BRITISH 1936-1997)
UNTITLED (BLACK) - 1993
LOT 171
LEONORA CARRINGTON O.B.E. (BRITISH/MEXICAN 1917-2011)
BRAN'S HEAD - AUGUST 1976
LOT 172
ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH B.1931)
IRISES
LOT 173
ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH B.1931)
CAT AND ORCHID
LOT 174
JONAS WOOD (AMERICAN B.1977)
LARGE SHELF STILL LIFE - 2017
LOT 175
ELIZABETH BLACKADDER O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (SCOTTISH B.1931)
INDIAN STILL-LIFE - 1987
LOT 176
GEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH 1882-1963), AFTER
STILL-LIFE WITH TWO LEMONS AND A PIPE
LOT 177
JACQUES VILLON (FRENCH 1875-1963)
UNTITLED
LOT 178
RENE MAGRITTE (FRENCH 1898-1967)
LES BIJOUX INDISCRETS - 1963
LOT 179
PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)
LE REPOS DU SCULPTEUR DEVANT UNE BACCHANALE AU TAUREAU, PLATE 56 FROM THE SUITE VOLLARD - 1933
LOT 180
THE CONNOR BROTHERS (BRITISH B.1968)
EVERY SAINT HAS A PAST AND EVERY SINNER HAS A FUTURE - 2017
LOT 181
THE CONNOR BROTHERS (BRITISH B.1968)
EXTRAORDINARY PEOPLE - 2020
LOT 182
BERT STERN (AMERICAN 1929-2013)
MARILYN WITH BLUE ROSES, FROM THE LAST SITTING - 1962
LOT 185
GRAYSON PERRY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH B.1960)
RELIQUARY
LOT 187
GRAYSON PERRY O.B.E., R.A. (BRITISH B.1960)
'100% ART' PLATE - 2020
LOT 188
DAMIEN HIRST (BRITISH B.1965)
POSTCARD FROM . . . DAMIEN HIRST: NUCLEOHISTONE - 2012
LOT 189
KEITH HARING (AMERICAN 1958-1990)
CRACK DOWN - 1986
LOT 190
EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)
TURING IV - MACHINERY, 2000
LOT 192
DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)
OLYMPISCHE SPIELE MUNCHEN, 1972 (BAGGOTT 34)
LOT 193
DAVID HOCKNEY O.M., C.H., R.A. (BRITISH B.1937)
DAVID HOCKNEY (GREY ART GALLERY) - 1980
LOT 194
DAMIEN HIRST (BRITISH B.1965)
BLUE BUTTERFLY (SMALL)
LOT 196
GENIEVE FIGGIS (IRISH B.1972)
ADAM AND EVE - 2019
LOT 198
JOCK MCFADYEN (SCOTTISH B.1950)
ARGOS - 1991
LOT 200
JOHN BYRNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1940 - 2023)
TWO CHICKENS
LOT 201
RONI HORN (AMERICAN B.1955)
UNTITLED (TO NEST) - 2001
LOT 202
BANKSY (BRITISH B.1974)
VISIT HISTORIC PALESTINE
LOT 203
BANKSY (BRITISH B.1974)
PECKHAM ROAD POSTCARD
LOT 204
BANKSY (BRITISH B.1974)
DI-FACED TENNER
LOT 206
HARLAND MILLER (BRITISH B.1964)
YORK - SO GOOD THEY NAMED IT ONCE - 2020
LOT 207
THE CONNOR BROTHERS (BRITISH B.1968)
PRIDE IN PREJUDICE BY DONALD TRUMP - 2020
LOT 208
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
WOMAN WITH FISH
LOT 209
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
WOMAN OF THE NORTH SEA - 2002
LOT 210
Franco Barberis (1905-1992)
Klosters
LOT 211
Herbert Leupin (1916 - 1999)
Davos
LOT 213
Alois Carigiet (1902-1985)
Davos Parsenn
LOT 214
Werner Weiskönig (1907–1982)
Parsenn Davos
LOT 215
Leo Keck (1906-1987)
Wengen
LOT 216
Alois Carigiet (1902-1985)
Jeux Olympiques D'Hiver, St. Moritz
LOT 217
Werner Weiskönig (1907–1982)
St. Moritz
LOT 218
Franco Barberis (1905-1992)
St. Moritz
LOT 219
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
St. Moritz
LOT 220
LIBIS (Herbert Libiszewski, 1897-1985)
St. Moritz
LOT 221
Alex Walter Diggelmann (1902-1987)
Lacotona Original (St. Moritz)
LOT 222
Erich Hermes (1881–1971)
L'Hiver en Suisse
LOT 223
Dick Bruna (1927-2017)
Miffy, Pampers
LOT 224
Walter Koch (1875-1915)
Wintersport in Graubünden
LOT 225
Emil Cardinaux (1877-1936)
Jungfrau-Railway
LOT 226
Joseph-Marie Husson (1864-1910)
Milka, Suchard
LOT 227
Emil Cardinaux (1877-1936)
Zermatt
LOT 228
Rutz (photo)
St. Moritz
LOT 229
Hugo Laubi (1888-1959)
St. Moritz Les Bains
LOT 230
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
Pontresina
LOT 231
Anonymous
Krachnuss
LOT 232
Anonymous
Learning to Paint
LOT 233
Anonymous
Walz Photo Optik Kino
LOT 234
‘Sagal’ Wladimir Sagalowitz (1898-1969)
Montana, Vermala
LOT 235
Hugo Frederic d'Alesi (1849-1906)
Haute Engadine
LOT 236
Paul Fontaine (1913-1996)
Switzerland
LOT 238
Hans Looser (1919-1998)
Toggenburg
LOT 239
Hans Looser (1919-1998)
Toggenburg
LOT 242
Otto Baumberger (1889-1961)
Switzerland
LOT 243
Emil Cardinaux (1877-1936)
Schweizerische Alpenposten
LOT 244
Hans Looser (1919-1998)
Swissair
LOT 245
Anonymous
Fly TWA Switzerland
LOT 246
Martin Peikert (1901-1975)
Pontresina Diavolezza
LOT 247
Hans Thöni (1906–1980)
Schweiz, Skirennen, Wengen
LOT 248
Willy Trapp (1905-1984)
Kandersteg
LOT 249
Alois Carigiet (1902-1985)
Svizzera
LOT 250
Fritz R Hug (1921-1989)
Braunwald
LOT 251
Albert Fuss (1889–1969)
Nordlandfahrten
LOT 253
Hermann A Koeliker (1894-1965)
San Bernardino
LOT 254
Herbert Leupin (1916 - 1999)
Grindelwald
LOT 255
Bernhard Reber (1910-1992)
Schweizer Winter
LOT 257
Franz Lenhart (1898-1992)
Dolomiti
LOT 258
Berta Czegka
St. Anton, Arlberg, Tirol
LOT 261
Erich von Wunschheim
Austria
LOT 262
Jean Julien
Lac D'Annecy
LOT 263
Julien Lacaze (1886-1971)
Route des Alpes
LOT 264
Roger Broders (1883-1953)
Le Tour du Mont Blanc
LOT 265
Pierre Commarmand (1897-1983)
Les Monts Lozere
LOT 266
Roger Broders (1883-1953)
La Chaine du Mont-Blanc
LOT 267
Roger Broders (1883-1953)
Chamonix, Mt. Blanc
LOT 269
Gerale
Plaisir de Neige
LOT 271
Edmund Welf (1915-1993)
Les Plaisirs de l'Hiver
LOT 272
Andre Demoyencourt
Au Revard
LOT 273
Paul Ordner (1900-1969)
Combloux
LOT 274
Serrailler (Photo)
Courchevel
LOT 276
Anonymous
Courchevel
LOT 277
Serrailler (Photo)
Megève
LOT 278
Carabin (photo)
Val D'Isere
LOT 279
Serrailler (Photo)
France, Grenoble 1968
LOT 280
Tairraz (Photo)
Le Mont Blanc
LOT 281
Henri Chapatte
Basses-Alpes
LOT 282
Bernard Villemot (1911-1989)
Sports d'Hiver, France
LOT 285
Samivel (1907-1992)
Club Alpin Français