8 December 2022 at 14:00 GMTScottish Paintings & Sculpture | 719
Edinburgh | Live Online
LOT 1
ROBERT RUSSELL MACNEE R.G.I. (Scottish 1880-1952)
COUNTRY LANE WITH COTTAGES
LOT 2
ROBERT RUSSELL MACNEE R.G.I. (Scottish 1880-1952)
FARMYARD SCENE WITH POULTRY
LOT 4
JOSEPH MORRIS HENDERSON R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1864-1936)
RUINS ABOVE THE LOCH
LOT 5
JOHN MCGHIE (SCOTTISH 1867-1952)
SUNSET OVER A DESERTED SANDY BEACH
LOT 6
JAMES FAED (SCOTTISH 1821-1911)
THE ESTUARY GATEHOUSE OF FLEET
LOT 7
GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947)
KILCHURN CASTLE, LOCH AWE
LOT 8
SIR JAMES LAWTON WINGATE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1924)
NEAR EDZELL
LOT 9
CHARLOTTE NASMYTH (SCOTTISH 1804-1884)
GOING TO EPPING, ESSEX
LOT 11
WILLIAM BRADLEY LAMOND R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1857-1924)
A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH DUCKS
LOT 12
DAVID FULTON R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1848-1930)
A BREEZY DAY, CARRADALE SHORE
LOT 13
JOSEPH FARQUHARSON R.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1935)
DRIVING THE SHEEP
LOT 14
JOSEPH MORRIS HENDERSON R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1864-1936)
ABOVE THE FISHING VILLAGE
LOT 15
WILLIAM MILLER FRAZER R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1864-1961)
COAL BOAT UNLOADING, BLACKWATERFOOT ARRAN
LOT 16
GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947)
LOCH FYNE
LOT 17
ROBERT WATSON (BRITISH 1865-1916)
SHEEP ON A HILLSIDE
LOT 18
SIR GEORGE PIRIE R.S.A, R.S.W., L.L.D (SCOTTISH 1864-1946)
COSETTE
LOT 19
JOHN CRAWFORD WINTOUR A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1825-1882)
THE MINNOW FISHERS
LOT 20
ROBERT SANDERSON (SCOTTISH 1848-1908)
A BUSY HARBOUR SCENE
LOT 21
CHARLES JAMES LAUDER R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1840-1920)
SHIPPING ON THE THAMES
LOT 22
ARCHIBALD RUSSELL WATSON ALLAN R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1878-1959)
HEAVY HORSES PLOUGHING
LOT 25
GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947)
GOAT FELL
LOT 26
DUNCAN CAMERON (SCOTTISH 1837-1916)
HARVEST TIME
LOT 27
ALFRED DE BREANSKI SENIOR (BRITISH 1852-1928)
LODORE
LOT 28
ALEXANDER ROCHE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1921)
THE YOUNG VIOLINIST
LOT 29
DAVID FULTON R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1848-1930)
THE YOUNG GARDENER
LOT 30
ALEXANDER NASMYTH (SCOTTISH 1758-1840)
HIGHLAND RIVER WITH AQUEDUCT
LOT 31
WALLER HUGH PATON R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1828-1895)
CLOY BURN, ISLE OF ARRAN
LOT 32
ALFRED DE BREANSKI SENIOR (BRITISH 1852-1928)
WALTON ON THE THAMES
LOT 33
HORATIO MCCULLOCH R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1805-1867)
A ROCKY SHORELINE WITH DISTANT TOWER
LOT 34
JAMES FAED JR (SCOTTISH 1856-1920)
ROUGH SHOOTING IN THE TROSSACHS
LOT 35
DAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)
THE CLOSE OF THE DAY
LOT 36
WILLIAM OLIPHANT HUTCHISON P.R.S.A., R.P. (SCOTTISH 1889-1970)
STIRLING BRIDGE
LOT 37
WILLIAM MILLER FRAZER R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1864-1961)
A WOODED RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH FIGURE IN PUNT
LOT 38
JOSEPH MORRIS HENDERSON R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1864-1936)
AUGUST LANDSCAPE
LOT 39
JESSIE M. MCGEEHAN (SCOTTISH 1872-1961)
HIDE AND SEEK
LOT 40
ARCHIBALD THORBURN (SCOTTISH 1860-1935)
PARTRIDGE
LOT 41
GEORGE HOUSTON R.S.A, R.S.W., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1869-1947)
THE FIRTH OF CLYDE
LOT 42
TOM SCOTT R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1854-1927)
THE HAUGH IS RINGING WI' HARDEN'S MEN
LOT 43
JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)
THE OLD MILL AT FOWLIS
LOT 44
JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)
THE LAST OF THE SNOW, NORTH BALLO
LOT 45
JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)
KEITHOCK BURN
LOT 46
JAMES MCINTOSH PATRICK R.S.A., R.O.I., A.R.E., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1907-1998)
ASHLEY BRIDGE
LOT 47
JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1885-1957)
LAMLASH, ARRAN
LOT 48
DAVID FORRESTER WILSON R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1873-1950)
SUN - FORENOON, SANAIG CLIFFS, ISLAY
LOT 49
WILLIAM BRADLEY LAMOND R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1857-1924)
EARLY MORNING
LOT 50
JAMES DOCHARTY A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1829-1878)
BEECH AVENUE, INVERARAY CASTLE
LOT 51
WILLIAM BEATTIE BROWN R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1831-1909)
SHEEP GRAZING BY A HIGHLAND STREAM
LOT 52
DAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)
HAYMAKING - BENGAIRN, MID HILL AND SCREEL FROM AUCHENCAIRN
LOT 53
WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES (SCOTTISH FL.1890-1925)
THE RED CLOAK
LOT 55
JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932)
THE NITH OF ELISLAND
LOT 56
EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933)
HAIR WASHING
LOT 57
SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)
BY THE BATH HOUSE
LOT 59
SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)
SICILIAN RENDEZVOUS
LOT 60
SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)
AMBROSINE
LOT 61
SIR WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT P.R.A., P.R.W.S., R.S.W., R.O.I., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1880-1969)
NUDE STUDY IN SPANISH DRESS
LOT 62
CHARLES OPPENHEIMER R.S.A., R.S.W. (BRITISH 1876-1961)
THE EIGER AND THE MÖNCH
LOT 63
WILLIAM MCTAGGART R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1835-1910)
THE PLEASURES OF HOPE
LOT 64
STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933)
RED AND WHITE GERANIUMS
LOT 65
STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933)
STILL LIFE OF PINK ROSES
LOT 66
FLORA MACDONALD REID (SCOTTISH 1861-1938)
GOOD NEWS FROM THE FRONT
LOT 68
JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932)
ON THE RIVERBANK
LOT 69
JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932)
HEATHLAND
LOT 70
WILLIAM BEATTIE BROWN R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1831-1909)
HIGHLAND RIVER IN SPATE
LOT 71
WILLIAM THORNLEY (BRITISH 1857-1898)
TANTALLON CASTLE
LOT 72
SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)
WINTER TREES AT SUNSET
LOT 73
ROBERT HENDERSON BLYTH R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1919-1970)
EAST COAST HARBOUR
LOT 74
STANLEY CURSITER C.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1887-1976)
ST MONANS
LOT 75
GEORGE TELFER BEAR (SCOTTISH 1876-1973)
POSTIE'S HOUSE, KIRKCUDBRIGHT
LOT 76
JACK HOGGAN (SCOTTISH 1951-)
A SUMMER BREEZE
LOT 77
SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)
CARTMEL
LOT 79
JOHN G. BOYD R.P., R.G.I. (SCOTTISH 1940-2001)
KNIFE, LAMP AND PEAR
LOT 80
SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1916-1992)
GIRL APPROACHES II
LOT 81
JAMES FULLARTON (SCOTTISH 1946-)
THE MARINA
LOT 82
SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1916-1992)
STUDY FOR 'WOMAN BATHING IN A SUMMER POOL'
LOT 83
FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937)
A RIVER LANDSCAPE AT DUSK
LOT 84
ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965)
STUDY FOR 'THE CHILDHOOD OF ST. GENEVIEVE'
LOT 85
MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000)
FLOWERS WITH CLEMATIS
LOT 86
JOHN HOUSTON R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1930-2008)
SUNSET OVER THE SEA, HARRIS II
LOT 87
SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1916-1992)
CAROUSEL
LOT 90
JOHN MILLER R.S.A., P.R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1911-1975)
GLASGOW FROM MOUNT FLORIDA
LOT 91
SIR WILLIAM GEORGE GILLIES C.B.E., L.L.D., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1898-1973)
A WOODED LANDSCAPE
LOT 93
DAVID MICHIE O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1928-2015)
ARGYLE ARMS, POTTERROW
LOT 94
IAN FLEMING R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1906-1990)
WHITE LIGHT - BLUE SUN
LOT 95
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
BON APPETIT
LOT 96
SIR ROBIN PHILIPSON R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1916-1992)
MEN OBSERVED
LOT 97
PETER HOWSON O.B.E. (SCOTTISH 1958-)
FIGHT CITY
LOT 98
PETER HOWSON O.B.E. (SCOTTISH 1958-)
THE PARDON
LOT 99
SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981)
HARVEST TIME EAST LOTHIAN
LOT 100
MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000)
FLOWERS IN A JAPANESE VASE
LOT 101
MARY NICOL NEILL ARMOUR R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1902-2000)
LATE SUMMER FLOWERS
LOT 102
PATRICK DOWNIE R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1871-1945)
SUMMER TIME, FIRTH OF CLYDE
LOT 103
JOHN MCGHIE (SCOTTISH 1867-1952)
GATHERING KELP
LOT 105
WILLIAM HANNA CLARKE (SCOTTISH 1882-1924)
REST BY THE WAY, KIRKCUDBRIGHT
LOT 106
DAVID GAULD R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1865-1936)
VILLAGE IN THE SNOW
LOT 108
DAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)
SCOTTISH GYPSIES
LOT 109
DAVID FARQUHARSON A.R.A., A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.O.I. (SCOTTISH 1840-1907)
THE TAY AT NEWBURGH
LOT 110
ALEXANDER NASMYTH (SCOTTISH 1758-1840)
STIRLING CASTLE WITH THE UPPER PART OF THE FORTH
LOT 111
ANNE GIBSON NASMYTH (SCOTTISH 1798-1874)
CROSSING THE BRIDGE IN A STORM
LOT 112
CHARLOTTE NASMYTH (SCOTTISH 1804-1884)
PERTH
LOT 113
PATRICK NASMYTH (SCOTTISH 1787-1831)
TRAVELLER BY FARM COTTAGES
LOT 115
JOHN MILNE DONALD (SCOTTISH 1819-1866)
LOADING THE SHIP ON THE JETTY LOOKING TOWARDS KILMUN
LOT 116
WILLIAM BELL SCOTT H.R.S.A., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1811-1890)
THE BARGE OF THE FAIRY MAB
LOT 119
SAM BOUGH R.S.A, R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1822-1878)
SHIPPING IN THE POOL OF LONDON
LOT 121
ALFRED DE BREANSKI SENIOR (BRITISH 1852-1928)
THE LAKE AND RIVER GARRY
LOT 122
EDWARD ATKINSON HORNEL (SCOTTISH 1864-1933)
BRIGHOUSE BAY
LOT 123
SIR DAVID YOUNG CAMERON R.A., R.S.A., R.W.S., R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1865-1945)
LOCHES, FRANCE
LOT 124
WILLIAM STEWART MACGEORGE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1861-1931)
PLAYMATES
LOT 125
WILLIAM MOUNCEY (SCOTTISH 1852-1901)
GALLOWAY PASTORAL
LOT 126
SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)
LADY VERONICA HORNBY
LOT 127
SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)
LADY VERONICA HORNBY
LOT 128
SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)
LADY PONSONBY
LOT 129
SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)
MISS ALICE TRUDEAU
LOT 130
SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)
MISS ANNABEL MANN
LOT 131
SIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)
MRS LEO D'ERLANGER
LOT 132
JAMES PATERSON R.S.W., R.S.A., R.W.S. (SCOTTISH 1854-1932)
DUSK, THE DEAN VILLAGE, EDINBURGH
LOT 133
KATHARINE CAMERON R.S.W., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1874-1965)
MARGUERITES
LOT 135
BESSIE MACNICOL (SCOTTISH 1869-1904)
ELIZABETH
LOT 136
ALFRED DE BREANSKI SENIOR (BRITISH 1852-1928)
LOCH ETIVE
LOT 137
JOSEPH FARQUHARSON R.A. (SCOTTISH 1846-1935)
HIGHLAND LANDSCAPE WITH LOCH
LOT 138
JOSEPH CRAWHALL R.S.W (SCOTTISH 1861-1913)
A RACE MEETING
LOT 139
HARRINGTON MANN R.P., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1864-1937)
PORTRAIT STUDY
LOT 141
ERNEST STEPHEN LUMSDEN R.S.A., R.E. (BRITISH 1883-1948)
THE BERWICKSHIRE COAST - ST ABBS
LOT 142
STANLEY CURSITER C.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1887-1976)
ROUSAY
LOT 143
ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)
AMONGST THE BENTS
LOT 144
ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)
THE DANDELION CLOCK
LOT 145
JAMES KAY R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1858-1942)
QUIMPERLE, BRITTANY
LOT 146
JAMES KAY R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1858-1942)
PROMENADE, KNOKKE
LOT 147
ERNEST STEPHEN LUMSDEN R.S.A., R.E. (BRITISH 1883-1948)
BENARES
LOT 148
ERIC HARALD MACBETH ROBERTSON (SCOTTISH 1887-1941)
THE ROSE FAN
LOT 149
ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)
TOY BOATS
LOT 150
ROBERT GEMMELL HUTCHISON R.B.A., R.O.I., R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1860-1936)
GATHERING BAIT
LOT 151
JOHN DUNCAN FERGUSSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1874-1961)
STABILITY
LOT 152
JOHN DUNCAN FERGUSSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1874-1961)
STANDING FEMALE NUDE
LOT 153
JOHN DUNCAN FERGUSSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1874-1961)
PORTRAIT OF A LADY
LOT 154
JOHN DUNCAN FERGUSSON R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1874-1961)
LADY IN A HAT
LOT 156
FRANCIS CAMPBELL BOILEAU CADELL R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1883-1937)
AUTUMN EVENING
LOT 157
JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1885-1957)
THE ATLANTIC COAST
LOT 158
GEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (SCOTTISH 1877-1931)
A STILL LIFE OF CHRYSANTHEMUMS
LOT 159
JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1885-1957)
SUNFLOWERS
LOT 160
JOHN MACLAUCHLAN MILNE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1885-1957)
THE FARM, CORRIE
LOT 161
WILLIAM CROZIER A.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1897-1930)
GRIMAUD
LOT 162
SAMUEL JOHN PEPLOE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1871-1935)
STILL LIFE WITH WHITE JUG AND PEARS
LOT 163
SAMUEL JOHN PEPLOE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1871-1935)
WOMAN IN A HEADSCARF
LOT 164
SAMUEL JOHN PEPLOE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1871-1935)
GIRL IN A HAT
LOT 166
ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965)
MARGUERITES IN A BLUE AND WHITE VASE
LOT 169
ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965)
DISH OF FRUIT
LOT 171
ALBERTO MORROCCO R.S.A., R.S.W., R.P., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1917-1998)
WHITE STILL LIFE WITH POMEGRANATE
LOT 173
ANNE REDPATH O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A. (SCOTTISH 1895-1965)
DAISIES IN THE GARDEN I
LOT 174
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
THE YELLOW JUMPER
LOT 175
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
HEAD OF A BOY
LOT 176
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
OLD COBBLER, ASSISI
LOT 177
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
A HARBOUR SCENE
LOT 178
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
RED SAND-STONE GABLE END
LOT 179
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
THE PEDLAR'S STAND
LOT 180
JOAN EARDLEY R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1921-1963)
CHILDREN WITH PRAM
LOT 181
JAMES MORRISON R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1932-2020)
ROLLING HILLSIDE
LOT 182
EARL HAIG O.B.E., A.R.S.A (SCOTTISH 1918-2009)
SCUOLA GRANDE DI SAN MARCO, VENICE, 1980
LOT 183
WILLIAM JOHNSTONE O.B.E. (BRITISH 1897-1981)
COMPOSITION
LOT 184
ALBERTO MORROCCO R.S.A., R.S.W., R.P., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1917-1998)
ODALISQUE - PORTRAIT OF VERA
LOT 185
ALBERTO MORROCCO R.S.A., R.S.W., R.P., R.G.I., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1917-1998)
STILL LIFE WITH CLOWN AND BIRDCAGE
LOT 186
JOHN BELLANY C.B.E., R.A. (SCOTTISH 1942-2013)
THE PERSECUTED