15 January 2020 at 11:00 GMTContemporary & Post-War Art inc The Ski Sale | 585
Edinburgh
LOT 1
David McClure R.S.A., R.S.W. (Scottish 1926-1998)
BIRDS AND FLOWERS FOR ST. VALENTINE'S DAY, 1993
LOT 3
Marj Bond R.S.W (Scottish Contemporary)
MEDICINE MAN OF ANJUNA
LOT 4
Leon Morrocco A.R.S.A (Scottish B.1942)
HARBOUR WITH WALL AND YELLOW BOAT
LOT 5
Peter Todd Mitchell (AMERICAN B.1929)
CORRIDA
LOT 6
Johnny Friedlaender (French-German 1912-1992)
Grand Herbier
LOT 7
Alfred Wolmark (British 1877-1961)
A Table Still-Life
LOT 8
Alfred Wolmark (British 1877-1961)
Flowers
LOT 9
William Senior (British fl.1940-60)
PORTRAIT OF A LADY
LOT 11
Graham Sutherland O.M. (British 1903-1980)
VARIANT SWAN-LIKE FORM
LOT 12
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A (Scottish 1942-2013)
Scarlett
LOT 13
John Houston R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A (Scottish 1930-2008)
BIRDS AND GARDEN
LOT 14
David Mcleod Martin R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A (Scottish 1922-2018)
The Red Gate
LOT 15
Gordon K. Mitchell R.S.W., R.S.A., R.G.I. (Scottish B. 1952)
THE RAINBOW
LOT 16
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A. (Scottish 1942-2013)
ENIGMATIC FISHWOMAN II
LOT 18
James Hawkins (Scottish B.1954)
Beinn Eigghe - 1997
LOT 19
Elizabeth Blackadder O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (Scottish B.1931)
SCREECHING PEACOCK
LOT 20
Henry Moore O.M., C.H (British 1898-1986)
MOTHER AND CHILD XVII, FROM MOTHER AND CHILD
LOT 21
Andy Warhol (American 1928-1987), After
Self-Portrait (Wallpaper), 1978
LOT 22
Michael Rothenstein (British 1908-1993)
From 'Sun and Moons'
LOT 23
Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)
Papiers Colles
LOT 25
Robert Colquhoun (Scottish 1914-1962)
MAN WITH AN OWL
LOT 26
John Byrne R.S.A. (Scottish 1940 - 2023)
The Count (full-length), 'The Marriage of Figaro'
LOT 27
John Byrne R.S.A. (Scottish 1940 - 2023)
Don Basilio, 'The Marriage of Figaro'
LOT 28
John Byrne R.S.A. (Scottish 1940 - 2023)
Marcellina, 'The Marriage of Figaro'
LOT 29
Eduardo Paolozzi K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (British 1924-2005)
Leonardo, 1974 and Nine Heads, 1997
LOT 30
Robert Colquhoun (Scottish 1914-1962)
The Trinket Seller
LOT 31
Bruce Mclean (Scottish B.1944)
One Saucisson d'Or and Twenty Five Saucisson d'Argent awards
LOT 33
Sir Howard Hodgkin C.H., C.B.E. (British 1932-2017)
Untitled, 2010
LOT 34
BANKSY (BRITISH B.1974)
Gangsta Rat
LOT 35
Cornelia Parker O.B.E., R.A. (British B. 1956)
Stolen Thunder III (Red Spot)
LOT 36
John Lowrie Morrison (Jolomo) O.B.E. (Scottish B.1948)
Harvest Field, Iona
LOT 37
ARCHIE FORREST R.G.I. (SCOTTISH B. 1950)
GLASGOW BOWL AND WILD POPPIES - 1996
LOT 38
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A (Scottish 1942-2013)
A Tuscan Hill Town at Sunset
LOT 39
Mary Gallagher (Scottish B.1953)
Peonies, Tulips and Apples
LOT 40
Archie Forrest R.G.I. (Scottish B. 1950)
COASTLINE, MALLORCA - 1997
LOT 41
John Houston R.S.A., R.S.W., S.S.A (Scottish 1930-2008)
SEATED WOMEN, KYOTO - 1987
LOT 42
Archie Forrest R.G.I. (Scottish B.1950)
White Chair with Shopping
LOT 43
Will Maclean M.B.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (Scottish B.1941)
FIRE FIGURE
LOT 44
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A. (Scottish 1942-2013)
Sea People - 1980
LOT 45
Ken Currie (Scottish B. 1960)
Words of Power
LOT 46
Mohannad Orabi (Syrian B. 1977)
Untitled, from 'Family Portrait' series - 2015
LOT 48
Afshin Pirhashemi (Iranian B.1974)
Dynasty, 2013
LOT 49
PAT DOUTHWAITE (SCOTTISH 1939-2002)
CREATURE
LOT 50
PAT DOUTHWAITE (SCOTTISH 1939-2002)
KABUKI ACTOR
LOT 52
PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)
PORTRAIT OF PAUL ELUARD
LOT 53
Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)
Design for Serge Lifar
LOT 54
PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)
LE CIRQUE: FEMME AU CHEVAL
LOT 55
John Lowrie Morrison (Jolomo) O.B.E. (Scottish B. 1948)
Port Wemyss, Islay
LOT 56
Peter King (Scottish B. 1953)
AUTUMN, CLYDE VALLEY
LOT 57
John Lowrie Morrison (Jolomo) O.B.E. (Scottish B. 1948)
WINTER IN DUICH, ISLE OF ISLAY - 2006
LOT 58
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A. (Scottish 1942-2013)
FROM GENERATION UNTO GENERATION, HIGHLAND FAMILY
LOT 60
Jankel Adler (Polish 1895-1949)
Coachman in Top Hat
LOT 61
Andre Derain (French 1880-1954)
MODELE ASSIS
LOT 62
GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963)
TABLE DE CUISINE
LOT 63
Aristide Maillol (French 1861-1944)
Femme agenouillée sur le genou gauche, le conde sur le genou droit
LOT 64
Victoria Crowe O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A., R.S.W. (Scottish B.1945)
SNOW PINE
LOT 65
Helen M. Turner (Scottish B.1937)
Silver Sea, Arran
LOT 66
Henry Kondracki (Scottish B. 1953)
Safe Crossing, 2005
LOT 67
Kirsty Wither (Scottish B.1968)
Macmillan Place
LOT 68
David Michie O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (Scottish 1928-2015)
A Woman Smoking
LOT 69
David Michie R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (Scottish 1928-2015)
SWIMMING POOL, LAPAD, DUBROVNIK
LOT 70
Tiffany Groves (British b.1975)
Candy - 2001
LOT 71
Edward Bawden C.B.E., R.A. (British 1903-1989)
Covent Garden Flower Market
LOT 72
Edward Bawden C.B.E., R.A. (British 1903-1989)
Smithfield Market
LOT 73
Edward Bawden C.B.E. R.A. (British 1903-1989)
The Rocket
LOT 74
Edward Bawden C.B.E., R.A. (British 1903-1989)
Covent Garden Fruit Market
LOT 75
Kerstin Heymann (German Contemporary)
Against All Odds
LOT 76
David Mcleod Martin R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A (Scottish 1922-2018)
Hillside, Beyond Cupar
LOT 77
Alan Davie C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (British 1920-2014)
Three Mari
LOT 78
Ian Cheyne (Scottish 1895-1955)
Mountain Burn
LOT 79
Seiko Kawachi (Japanese B.1948)
Untitled
LOT 80
James McNaught R.S.W., R.G.I. (Scottish B.1948)
Arrival Venice, Mist
LOT 81
Carlo Rossi R.S.W., R.S.I. (Scottish B.1921)
Village by Moonlight
LOT 83
S. McKay (Scottish Contemporary)
The Necklace
LOT 84
Willie Rodger A.R.S.A., R.G.I (Scottish 1930-2018)
Low Tide, Eyemouth
LOT 85
Willie Rodger A.R.S.A., R.G.I (Scottish 1930-2018)
Boat Repairs, St Abbs
LOT 87
Sophie Ryder (British B.1963)
Minotaur with Hare by Moonlight
LOT 88
Bet Low A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (Scottish 1924-2007)
Seascape
LOT 89
John Byrne R.S.A. (Scottish 1940 - 2023)
Twilight Hunter
LOT 90
Alison Watt O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (Scottish B.1965)
Self-Portrait, 10.30pm
LOT 91
Alison Watt O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (Scottish B.1965)
Body Parts: Self-Portrait
LOT 92
Alison Watt O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (Scottish B.1965)
HEAD II
LOT 94
ANDY GOLDSWORTHY O.B.E. (British B.1956)
STARTED CLIMBING
LOT 95
ANDY GOLDSWORTHY O.B.E. (British B.1956)
STONES, SCRATCHED WHITE
LOT 96
20TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL
WALDORF HOTEL
LOT 97
Leni Riefenstahl (German 1902-2003)
Olympia, 1938 - Diving
LOT 98
Bet Low A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (Scottish 1924-2007)
The Sea at Snelsetter, Hoy, Orkney
LOT 99
JOHN HAMMOND (20TH CENTURY BRITISH)
LATE AFTERNOON, LAVENDER FIELD
LOT 100
Sylvia Wishart (Scottish 1936-2008)
EVENING WINDOW WITH BRACKEN
LOT 101
Barbara Balmer R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I (Scottish B.1929)
Flowers Posing
LOT 102
David Michie R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (Scottish 1928-2015)
BALCONIES IN A STREET, LISBON c.1961
LOT 103
SERENA ROWE (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY)
TEAPOT AND TWO DUCK EGGS
LOT 104
David Mcleod Martin R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A (Scottish 1922-2018)
Red Landscape, Perthshire
LOT 105
Clive McCartney (British B.1960)
Towards the Spanish Steps, Rome - 1996
LOT 106
Clive McCartney (British B.1960)
French Cafe, Paris
LOT 107
John Cunningham (Scottish 1927-2000)
Still-Life with Glass Jug and Apples
LOT 108
Madeleine Strindberg (German B.1955)
Hollow Form
LOT 109
Elizabeth Blackadder O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (Scottish B.1931)
Black Cat
LOT 110
David Mcleod Martin R.S.W., R.G.I., S.S.A (Scottish 1922-2018)
Perthshire Hillside
LOT 111
Anne Redpath O.B.E., R.S.A., A.R.A., L.L.D., A.R.W.S., R.O.I., R.B.A (Scottish 1895-1965)
A Corsican Village
LOT 112
MARC CHAGALL (RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1887-1985)
QUAI AUX FLEURS
LOT 113
David Michie O.B.E., R.S.A., R.G.I., F.R.S.A (Scottish 1928-2015)
Garden with Peacock, 1970-75
LOT 114
William Crosbie R.S.A. (Scottish 1915-1999)
Still-life: Jug with Tulips - 1986
LOT 115
Ivon Hitchens (British 1893-1979)
Early Morning
LOT 116
John Gardiner Crawford (Scottish B.1941)
JACKSON'S PLACE
LOT 117
Robert Maclaurin (Scottish B.1961)
DESERT LANDSCAPE - 2000
LOT 118
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A (Scottish 1942-2013)
Boats in Harbour
LOT 119
Sir William George Gillies C.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., P.R.S.W., L.L.D. (Scottish 1898-1973)
Autumnal wooded landscape
LOT 120
Geoff Uglow (British B.1978)
CITYSCAPE OF GLASGOW
LOT 121
Peter Doig (Scottish B.1959)
Milky Way
LOT 122
EDVARD MUNCH (NORWEGIAN 1863-1944), AFTER
THE PRETENDERS: THE LAST HOUR
LOT 124
Peter Howson O.B.E. (Scottish B.1958)
HOPE AND GLORY - 2005
LOT 126
DAVID WARRILOW (SCOTTISH B.1956)
Still Life with Melon
LOT 127
Ken Currie (Scottish B.1960)
Untitled, Portrait
LOT 128
John B. Martin (British Contemporary)
KILLIAN AND THE WOODWORM MAN
LOT 129
ROBERTO GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (SPANISH B.1948)
COLUMN
LOT 130
Benno Schotz R.S.A., L.L.D. (ESTONIAN/SCOTTISH 1891-1984)
THE LOVERS, DANCING
LOT 131
John Henry White (Scottish 20th Century)
Untitled Garden Design
LOT 132
STEPHEN MANGAN (SCOTTISH B.1964)
SHADOWS
LOT 133
NAEL HANNA (IRAQUI/SCOTTISH B.1959)
ROAD TO STONEHAVEN
LOT 134
NAEL HANNA (IRAQUI/SCOTTISH B.1959)
FISHING BOATS
LOT 135
DAVID SCHOFIELD (SCOTTISH B.1972)
THE MEETING
LOT 136
DAVID SCHOFIELD (SCOTTISH B.1972)
THE GRAND NIGHT OUT
LOT 137
Mary Fedden O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (British 1915-2012)
A Wooded Landscape
LOT 138
Millie Frood (Scottish 1900-1988)
Carnival - 1960
LOT 139
Jack Knox R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I (Scottish 1936-2015)
The Passage of Two Squares
LOT 140
Claire Norrington (British Contemporary)
Sitting Hare
LOT 141
Claire Norrington (British Contemporary)
Barn Owl
LOT 142
RICHARD KAMM (AMERICAN/ITALIAN 1928-2019)
MOZART
LOT 143
Leon Morrocco A.R.S.A (Scottish B.1942)
Romolo's Balcony, Tuscany
LOT 144
Victoria Crowe O.B.E., F.R.S.E., R.S.A. (Scottish B.1945)
STARRY GATE, PELOPONNESE
LOT 145
Sir Robin Philipson R.A., P.R.S.A., F.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt., L.L.D. (Scottish 1916-1992)
EQUESTRIAN KNIGHTS - 1969
LOT 146
James Morrison R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (Scottish B.1932)
TUNDRA, CORNWALLIS ISLAND - 1990
LOT 147
Elizabeth Blackadder O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (Scottish B.1931)
Church in Brittany -1963
LOT 148
CLAUS CARSTENSEN (Danish B.1957)
Painting (Fucked Up), 1993
LOT 150
Joe Tilson (British B.1928)
X - Malcom X, From 'Fragments of an Oneiric Alphabet'
LOT 152
Peter Howson O.B.E. (Scottish B.1958)
Portrait - 2006
LOT 153
Frank McFadden (Scottish B.1972)
Gesture (Face and Hands)
LOT 155
Millie Frood (Scottish 1900-1988)
Syncopating Square, c. 1960
LOT 156
WILLIAM GEAR R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (Scottish 1915-1997)
Untitled
LOT 157
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham C.B.E. (Scottish 1912-2004)
Wind Dance No.2
LOT 158
William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (Scottish 1915-1997)
Untitled
LOT 159
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham C.B.E. (Scottish 1912-2004)
Untitled, April 1991
LOT 160
Alan Davie C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (British 1920-2014)
Little Scribe No. 2, Opus 479, Dec. 1968
LOT 162
James Morrison R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (Scottish B.1932)
ST CYRUS
LOT 164
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A (Scottish 1942-2013)
The Bass Rock
LOT 166
Lawrence Schiller (American B.1936)
Print A, Marilyn: Roll II, Frame 12, May 1962
LOT 167
John R. Rowlands (American Contemporary)
David Bowie: The Archer
LOT 168
Machiel Botman (Dutch B.1955)
Homecoming, 1994
LOT 170
Lawrence Schiller (American B. 1936)
Marilyn (Roll 2, Frame 23), 1962-2007
LOT 171
Daisuke Tsuchigahata (JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY)
Boundary, 'The End of the Star' - 2015
LOT 172
Emiliano Fernandez de Rodrigo (Argentinian B.1980)
The Window, Koln, Germany - 2013
LOT 175
Amy Green (American B.1970)
Untitled - 2008
LOT 176
Raymond Pettibon (American B.1957)
We are drawn . . . , 1992
LOT 177
Tadao Cern (Lithuanian B.1983)
Comfort Zone, Image No. 1
LOT 179
Gavin Turk (British B.1967)
Holy Egg (Blue), 2015
LOT 180
Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997)
As I Opened Fire (Triptych), 1991
LOT 181
Stefano Bosis (Italian Contemporary)
Blue and Green
LOT 183
Pierre Alechinsky (Belgian B.1927)
Untitled
LOT 185
Eliza Kopec (Dutch Contemporary)
Infante Margaret's Difficult Choice
LOT 188
Terence Bennett (20th Century Aboriginal)
Snake and Goanna
LOT 189
Guy LeClef (Belgian Contemporary)
Paperworld: Werk 1
LOT 190
Guy LeClef (Belgian Contemporary)
Paperworld: Werk 2
LOT 192
ALFREDO HÄBERLI (B. 1964) FOR ALIAS
TT3 AND TT1 SOFA AND OTTOMAN
LOT 193
JEFFREY BERNETT (B. 1964) FOR B&B ITALIA
SET OF SIX METROPOLITAN CHAIRS
LOT 194
VICTORIA MORTON (SCOTTISH B.1971)
THE SHOWER
LOT 195
Derek Boshier (British B.1937)
SEX WAR SEX CARS SEX
LOT 196
Khalid Takriti (Syrian B.1964)
The Kiss - 2009
LOT 197
Adam Ball (British Contemporary)
Reflection 3, 2001
LOT 198
Georges Braque (French 1882-1963)
DEUX PROFILES
LOT 199
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A. (Scottish 1942-2013)
Sea Portrait
LOT 200
JENNIFER MCRAE R.S.A. (SCOTTISH B.1959)
BOY IN STRIPED T-SHIRT
LOT 202
Wilhelmina Barns-Graham C.B.E. (Scottish 1912-2004)
Vision in Time V
LOT 203
Louise Annand M.B.E. (Scottish 1915-2012)
BOY THINKING
LOT 205
Bet Low A.R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I. (Scottish 1924-2007)
VIEW FROM HOY, ORKNEY ISLES
LOT 206
Jamie Boyd (Australian B.1948)
River landscape
LOT 207
BARRY MCGLASHAN (SCOTTISH CONTEMPORARY)
SILVER BEECH DRIVE - 2001
LOT 208
James Morrison R.S.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (Scottish B.1932)
Towards Tayock I
LOT 209
Norman Ackroyd R.A. (British B.1938)
Chateau Palmer from Chateau Margauy, 1986
LOT 210
PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)
LA COLOMBE EN PLEIN VOL
LOT 211
SIR EDUARDO PAOLOZZI K.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (SCOTTISH 1924-2005)
CLASSICAL HEAD
LOT 213
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A (Scottish 1942-2013)
DIVA
LOT 214
PABLO PICASSO (SPANISH 1881-1973)
LES ABEILLES
LOT 215
Ian Hamilton Finlay (Scottish 1925-2006)
Seashells
LOT 218
JOYCE CAIRNS P.R.S.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., M.A. (R.C.A.) (SCOTTISH B. 1947)
CAT HEAD
LOT 219
William McCance (Scottish 1894-1970)
NUDE BACK
LOT 220
Kenneth Dingwall (British B.1938)
Grey Hiding Red
LOT 221
William Gear R.A., F.R.S.A., R.B.S.A. (Scottish 1915-1997)
Black Element, May 1964
LOT 222
Daniel Couet (French Contemporary)
Naissance, 2001
LOT 223
John Mclean (Scottish 1939-2019)
Underwater Wedding
LOT 224
William Crosbie R.S.A. (Scottish 1915-1999)
Sonata
LOT 225
JOYCE CAIRNS P.R.S.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., M.A. (R.C.A.) (SCOTTISH B.1947)
Call to the Life-Boat - 1986
LOT 226
Ken Currie (Scottish B.1960)
Vigil
LOT 227
Jean Cocteau (French 1889-1963)
Untitled
LOT 228
Elizabeth Blackadder O.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.S.W., R.G.I., D.Litt (Scottish B.1931)
Two Cats
LOT 229
John Bellany C.B.E., R.A. (Scottish 1942-2013)
The Scottish Bestiary Series: 'Wild Cat', 'Grouse' and 'Eagle'
LOT 230
David Hockney (British B.1937)
Paper Pools
LOT 231
David Hockney (British B. 1937)
Olympische Spiele Munchen, 1972 (Baggott 34)
LOT 233
Tracey Emin (British B.1963)
Love is a strange thing - 2000
LOT 234
Agnes Martin (Canadian/American 1912-2004)
Paintings & Drawings 1974-1990 (suite of 10)
LOT 235
David Hockney (British B.1937)
'Little Boodge' poster
LOT 236
Keith Haring (American 1958-1990)
Montreux Jazz Posters (Set of Three)
LOT 239
Sir Howard Hodgkin C.H., C.B.E. (British 1932-2017)
Road to Rio - 2016
LOT 240
Julian Opie (British B.1958)
Woman Taking off man's shirt (Cristea p.244)
LOT 241
ALEX WALTER DIGGELMANN (1902-1987)
INTERLAKEN
LOT 242
ALEX WALTER DIGGELMANN (1902-1987)
SCHYNIGE PLATTE INTERLAKEN
LOT 244
ERNST RINDERSPACHER (1879-1949)
SILS ENGADIN
LOT 246
A. OE
BEX (VAUD), BAINS, SALINS
LOT 247
FRANCO BARBERIS (1905-1992)
KLOSTERS
LOT 248
ALEX STOCKER (1926-1951)
KLOSTERS
LOT 249
ALEX WALTER DIGGELMANN (1902-1987)
KLOSTERS
LOT 250
MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975)
CHAMPÉRY
LOT 251
MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975)
VILLARS
LOT 252
MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975)
SCHWEIZ. SKIRENNEN UNTERWASSER
LOT 253
WERNER WEISKÖNIG (1907–1982)
DAVOS
LOT 255
KERN & BOSSARD
DAVOS
LOT 256
AUGUSTO GIACOMETTI (1877-1947)
GRISONS-SUISSE
LOT 257
FRANCOIS GOS (1880-1942)
HOTELS SEILER, ZERMATT
LOT 258
FRANCOIS GOS (1880-1942)
ZERMATT
LOT 260
ALOIS CARIGIET (1902-1985)
AROSA
LOT 261
JOHANNES HANDSCHIN (1899-1948)
FLIMS
LOT 262
HUGO LAUBI (1888-1959)
AROSA
LOT 263
ERICH HERMES (1881–1971)
WINTER IN DER SCHWEIZ
LOT 264
MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975)
GSTAAD
LOT 265
DANIELE BUZZI (1890-1974)
TICINO
LOT 266
OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961)
SPIEZ
LOT 267
MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975)
GRAUBÜNDEN
LOT 268
DANIELE BUZZI (1890-1974)
LUGANO
LOT 270
ARMIN BIEBER (1892–1970)
LÖTSCHBERG
LOT 271
DANIELE BUZZI (1890-1974)
LOCARNO
LOT 272
MARGUERITE STEINLEN (1893–1982)
LAUSANNE OUCHY
LOT 273
A. WILLI
LENZERHEIDE
LOT 274
WILHELM FRIEDRICH BURGER (1882-1964)
JUNGFRAUBAHN
LOT 275
FRANCO BARBERIS (1905-1992)
ST MORITZ (SKIRENNEN)
LOT 276
MARTIN PEIKERT (1901-1975)
PONTRESINA
LOT 277
HUGO LAUBI (1888-1959)
ST MORITZ
LOT 279
HANS THONI (1906-1980)
JUNGFRAU JOCH
LOT 280
EMIL CARDINAUX (1877-1936)
L'HIVER EN SUISSE
LOT 281
HERBERT LEUPIN (1916-1999)
GRINDELWALD
LOT 282
HANS LOOSER (1897–1984)
TOGGENBURG
LOT 283
HUGO LAUBI (1888-1959)
ZWEISIMMEN, BERNER OBERLAND
LOT 284
ALFRED WIDMER
OSTSCHWEIZ. SKIRENNEN ST. GALLEN
LOT 285
OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961)
FIRN ICE CREAM
LOT 286
ANONYMOUS
CHOCOLATS, LINDT & SPRUNGLI
LOT 287
EDWARD MCNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954)
ENO'S "FRUIT SALT"
LOT 288
EDWARD MCNIGHT KAUFFER (1890-1954)
ENO'S "FRUIT SALT"
LOT 289
HERBERT LEUPIN (1916-1999)
DIE WELTWOCHE
LOT 291
FRITZ BUHLER (1909–1963)
ROGER & GALLET
LOT 292
HERBERT LEUPIN (1916-1999)
TELEPHONIEREN
LOT 293
DICK BRUNA (1927-2017)
MIFFY
LOT 297
GEORGES S DORIVAL (1879-1968)
VERS LE MONT-BLANC
LOT 298
GEORGES S DORIVAL (1879-1968)
VERS LE MONT-BLANC
LOT 299
GEORGES S DORIVAL (1879-1968)
VERS LE MONT-BLANC
LOT 300
ANONYMOUS
LA PLAGNE
LOT 301
ANONYMOUS
LE MONT-BLANC, CHAMONIX
LOT 302
M CARABIN (PHOTO)
VAL D'ISERE
LOT 303
H CHAUFFARD
LE MARKSTEIN
LOT 304
RENE MICHAUD
MÉGÈVE
LOT 307
ATELIER BINDER
WINTER IN AUSTRIA
LOT 308
MARIO BONILAURI (1911-1988)
VII OLYMPISCHE WINTER SPIELE, CORTINA D'AMPEZZO
LOT 309
FRANZ LENHART (1898-1992)
ITALIE